Top 8 Decklists
Wizardtower.com Kaladesh 3K Open Championship


Greg Tierney – (Winner) – Red Black Control

Creatures (9)
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Goblin Dark-Dwellers
Demon of Dark Schemes

Planeswalkers (7)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Chandra, Flamecaller

Spells (18)
Galvanic Bombardment
Transgress the Mind
Grasp of Darkness
Harnessed Lightning
Live Fast
Ruinous Path

Lands (26)
Swamp
Mountain
Smoldering Marsh
Cinder Glade
Foreboding Ruins
Blighted Fen

Sideboard (15)
Flaying Tendrils
Lost Legacy
Murder
Mind Rot
Dragonmaster Outcast
Live Fast
Ob NIxilis Reignited
Transgress the Mind


Bert Joseph-Pare – (2nd) – Red/White Vehicles

Creatures (26)
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Smuggler’s Copter
Selfless Spirit
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Pia Nalaar
Archangel Avacyn

Artifacts (4)
Fleetwheel Cruiser
Skysovereign, Consul’s Flagship

Spells (6)
Declaration In Stone
Harnessed Lightning

Lands (24)
10 Plains
Mountain
Needle Spires
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard (15)
Skywhaler’s Shot
Weaver of Lightning
Galvanic Bombardment
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Fragmentize


Ben Moir – (3-4th) – Black/Green Delirium

Creatures (13)
Tireless Tracker
Emrakul, the Promised End
Ishkanah, Graf Widow
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Noxious Gearhulk
Grim Flayer

Enchantments (3)
Vessel of Nascency

Planeswalkers (5)
Nissa, Vital Force
Liliana, the Last Hope

Spells (15)
Grasp of Darkness
Grapple With the Past
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Dead Weight
Ruinous Path

Lands (24)
Foul Orchard
Blossoming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
To The Slaughter
Transgress the Mind
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Natural State
Greenwarden of Murasa
Pick the Brain
Dead Weight
Flaying Tendrils


Cameron Ruether – (3-4th) – Red/Green Energy

Creatures (20)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Voltaic Brawler
Bristling Hydra
Electrostatic Pummeler

Spells (20)
Attune With Aether
Blossoming Defense
Rush of Adrenaline
Larger Than Life
Harnessed Lightning
Uncaged Fury

Lands (20)
Aether Hub
Game Trail
Cinder Glade
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Lathnu Hellion
Commencement of Festivities
Galvanic Bombardment
Tireless Tracker
Verdurous Gearhulk


Peter Tosello – (5-8th) – Red/Green Energy

Creatures (19)
Bristling Hydra
Electrostatic Pummeler
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Volatic Brawler

Spells (21)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defence
Harnessed Lightning
Larger Than Life
Rush of Adrenaline
Uncaged Fury

Lands (20)
Aether Hub
Cinder Glade
Forest
Game Trail
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Galvanic Bombardment
Harnessed Lightning
Key to the City
Lathnu Hellion
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar


Benoit Renaud – (5-8th) – Blue/Red Visions

Creatures (10)
Bedlam Reveler
Stormchaser Mage
Thermo-Alchemist

Enchantments (4)
Fevered Visions

Spells (23)
Collective Defiance
Harnessed Lightning
Harness the Storm
Fiery Temper
Incendiary Flow
Lightning Axe
Tormenting Voice
Unsubstantiate

Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Geier Reach Sanitarium
Highland Lake
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole

Sideboard (15)
Nahiri’s Wrath
Negate
Spell Shrivel
Galvanic Bombardment
Summary Dismissal
Weaver of Lightning
Ceremonious Rejection


Scott Blancher – (5-8th) – Red/Green Marvelworks

Creatures (12)
Servant of the Conduit
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
World Breaker
Emrakul, the Promised End

Enchantments (4)
Vessel of Nascency

Planeswalkers (4)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra, Flamecaller

Artifacts (9)
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
Aetherworks Marvel
Hedron Archive

Spells (8)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning

Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Game Trail
Mountain
11 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Tireless Tracker
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deadlock Trap
Kozilek’s Return
Nissa, Vital Force
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger


Joey Hoffer – (5-8th) – Grixis Emerge

Creatures (24)
Wretched Gryff
Scrapheap Scrounger
Prized Amalgam
Minister of Inquiries
Insolent Neonate
Haunted Dead
Elder Deep-Fiend

Artifacts (4)
Smuggler’s Copter

Spells (8)
Cathartic Reunion
Kozilek’s Return
Lightning Axe

Lands (24)
Evolving Wilds
Island
Mountain
Swamp
Choked Estuary
Smoldering Marsh
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Unlicensed Disintegration
Voldaren Pariah
Lost Legacy
Negate
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Distended Mindbender
Ceremonious Rejection
Lightning Axe
Kozilek’s Return