May 13, 2019

Image Credit:

DWC Disorganized Wizard’s Club Organizational – Top 4 Decklists

DWC Disorganized Wizard’s Club Organizational – Top 4 Decklists

Here are the top 4 decklists from the recent Magic Arena tournament run by the guys over at DWC!

If you would like to know more and support them, please visit the following:

https://www.patreon.com/dwcpodcast
https://www.facebook.com/DWCPodcast/
https://www.facebook.com/DWCPodcast/

You can view some of the matches from the tournament right here on the DWC twitch page: https://twitch.tv/disorganizedwizardsclub

1st – UglyRed’s Grixis Control

Creatures (4)
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager

Planeswalkers (9)
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Narset, Parter of Veils
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Ugin, the Ineffable

Spells (22)
Bedeck // Bedazzle
Bedevil (RNA)
Angrath’s Rampage
Cry of the Carnarium
Discovery // Dispersal
Enter the God-Eternals
Ritual of Soot
Thought Erasure

Lands (25)
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Legion Warboss
Moment of Craving
Vraska’s Contempt
Cry of the Carnarium
Duress (XLN)
Enter the God-Eternals
Unmoored Ego

2nd – Abenson’s Bant Flash Explore

Creatures (29)
Llanowar Elves
Hydroid Krasis
Incubation Druid
Jadelight Ranger
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Deputy of Detention
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
God-Eternal Oketra

Planeswalkers (7)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds

Lands (24)
Sunpetal Grove
Breeding Pool
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Forest (RIX)
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin’s Veto
Knight of Autumn
Prison Realm
Vivien Reid
Time Wipe

3rd/4th – blocks’s Grixis Midrange

Creatures (12)
Judith, the Scourge Diva
Rekindling Phoenix
Dreadhorde Butcher
God-Eternal Kefnet

Spells (18)
Moment of Craving
Bedevil
Sift
Spell Pierce
Vraska’s Contempt
Angrath’s Rampage
Enter the God-Eternals

Planeswalkers (5)
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Liliana, Dreadhorde General

Lands (25)
Swamp (RIX)
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Steam Vents
Drowned Catacomb
Mountain
Watery Grave
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Ugin, the Ineffable
Thief of Sanity
The Eldest Reborn
Hostage Taker
Unmoored Ego
Lava Coil
Cry of the Carnarium

3rd/4th – Cinott’s Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Dauntless Bodyguard
Law-Rune Enforcer
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Enchantments (10)
Legion’s Landing
History of Banalia
Conclave Tribunal

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon Blackblade
Teferi, Time Raveler

Lands (20)
12 Plains
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard (15)
Demistfy
Spell Pierce
Baffling End
Tocatli Honor Guard
Unbreakable Formation