Top 8 Decklists
WizardTower.com 2017 Player’s Championship – Standard – Sept. 9th 2017

Jacob Cailloux – (1st Place) – 52 Pick-Up

Spells (28)
Yahenni’s Expertise
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Vessel of Paramnesia
Startled Awake
Winds of Rebuke
Fatal Push
Compelling Argument
Fraying Sanity

Creatures (8)
Manic Scribe
Minister of Inquiries

Lands (24)
Swamp
Island
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Desert of the Mindful
Ipnu Riverlet
Sunken Hollow
Choked Estuary

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
To the Slaughter
Dispel
Never // Return
Dispossess
Lost Legacy
Harsh Scrutiny
Negate

Cameron Ruether – (2nd Place) – Green Black Constrictor

Spells (14)
Aethersphere Harvester
Blossoming Defense
Attune With Aether
Grasp of Darkness
Fatal Push

Planeswalkers (3)
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar

Creatures (23)
Walking Ballista
Longtusk Cub
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Winding Constrictor
Catacomb Sifter
Bristling Hydra
Verdurous Gearhulk

Lands (20)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Hashep Oasis
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Boomfall
Tireless Tracker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Trangress the Mind
Grasp of Darkness
Dreamstealer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Mike Brierley – (3rd-4th Place) – Temur Energy

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Abrade

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Rhonas the Indomitable
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Lands (22)
Forest
Mountain
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
SHeltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Game Trail
Lumbering Falls

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Negate
Abrade
Tireless Tracker
Radiant Flames
Confiscation Coup
Chandra Flamecaller

Justin Hebert – (3rd-4th Place) – Green White Ramp

Spells (24)
Descend Upon the Sinful
Fumigate
Hour of Promise
Weirding Wood
Gift of Paradise
Walking Ballista
Cast Out
Quarantine Field
Spring // Mind

Creatures (10)
Linvala, the Preserver
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
World Breaker
Thraben Inspector

Lands (26)
Plains
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Sea Gate Wreckage
Scavenger Grounds
Hashep Oasis
Shefet Dunes
Fortified Village
Scattered Groves

Sideboard (15)
Quarantine Field
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
World Breaker
Oblivion Sower
Gideon’s Defeat
Authority of the Consuls
Dissenter’s Deliverance

Evan Berry – (5th-8th Place) – Blue White Approach

Spells (34)
Censor
Blessed Alliance
Stasis Snare
Supreme Will
Cast Out
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Fumigate
Approach of the Second Sun

Planeswalkers (1)
Gideon of the Trials

Lands (25)
Island
Plains
Prairie Stream
Irrigated Farmland
Blighted Cataract

Sideboard (15)
Summary Dismissal
Kefnet the Mindful
Sphinx of the Final Word
Crook of Condemnation
Dispel
Negate
Regal Caracal
Quarantine Field
Descend Upon the Sinful
Immolating Glare

Matt Lapierre – (5th-8th Place) – Temur Energy

Spells (12)
Attune With Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade

Planeswalkers (1)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (26)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuosos
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rhonas the Indomitable
Elder Deep-Fiend

Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Lumbering Falls
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Game Trail
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Swamp
The Scarab God
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Magma Spray
Hour of Devastation
Negate

Andrew Noworaj – (5th-8th Place) – Mono-Black Zombies

Spells (15)
Fatal Push
Grasp of Darkness
Dark Salvation
Liliana’s Mastery
Hour of Glory

Creatures (20)
Dread Wanderer
Crypt Breaker
Relentless Dead
Diregraf Colossus
Lord of the Accursed

Lands (25)
19 Swamp
Scavenger Grounds
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Scrapheap Scrounger
Transgress the Mind
Dispossess
Hour of Glory
Never // Return
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Porter Lorne – (5th-8th Place) – 4 Colour Energy

Spells (11)
Harnessed Lightning
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Planeswalkers (3)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Creatures (25)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
Glory Bringer
The Locus God
The Scorpion GOd
The Scarab God

Lands (22)
Mountains
Island
Swamp
Forest
Aether Hub
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
The Locus God
Chandra Flamecaller
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Tireless Tracker
Negate
Radiant Flames