Top 8 Decklists
Open Qualifier – Standard Nov 26th 2016


Joey Hoffer – (1st Place) – Black/Green Delirium

Creatures (15)
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Pilgrim’s Eye
Emrakul, the Promised End
Grim Flayer
Tireless Tracker
Noxious Gearhulk
Mindwrack Demon

Spells (18)
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Grapple with the Past
Murder
Ruinous Path
Transgress the Mind
Grasp of Darkness
Vessel of Nascency

Planeswalkers (4)
Liliana, the Last Hope

Lands (23)
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Evolving Wilds
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Transgress the Mind
To the Slaughter
Pick the Brain
Natural State
Dead Weight
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Emrakul, the Promised End
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Tireless Tracker

Justin Hebert – (2nd Place) – Blue White Flash

Spells (11)
Stasis Snare
Declaration in Stone
Revolutionary Rebuff
Smuggler’s Copter

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (20)
Archangel Avacyn
Thraben Inspector
Spell Queller
Selfless Spirit
Reflector Mage
Thalia, Heretic Cathar

Lands (25)
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Linvala, the Preserver
Framentize
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Negate
Spell Shrivel
Blessed Alliance

Dmitry Kazak – (3rd/4th Place) – Mardu Vehicles

Spells (13)
Cultivator’s Caravan
Harnessed Lightning
Smuggler’s Copter
Unlicensed Disintegration

Planeswalkers (2)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (23)
Inventor’s Apprentice
Scrapheap Scrounger
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Veteran Motorist

Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Spirebluff Canal
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Fragmentize
Galvanic Bombardment
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Skywhaler’s Shot
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Bomat Courier

Ethan Morrill – (3rd/4th Place) – Blue White Flash

Spells (10)
Smuggler’s Copter
Declaration in Stone
Stasis Snare

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (21)
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Thraben Inspector
Selfless Spirit
Reflector Mage
Spell Queller
Archangel Avacyn

Lands (25)
Westvale Abbey
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Declaration in Stone
Summary Dismissal
Void Shatter
Blessed Alliance
Bruna, the Fading Light
Linvala, the Preserver
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Always Watching

Neil Kenkel – (5th-8th Place) – Mardu Vehicles

Spells (14)
Harnessed Lightning
Unlicensed Disintegration
Smuggler’s Copter
Cultivator’s Caravan

Creatures (22)
Inventor’s Apprentice
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Thalia, Heretic Cathar

Planeswalkers (2)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Lands (22)
Mountain
Plains
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Galvanic Bombardment
Key to the City
Revolutionary Rebuff
Collective Defiance
Archangel Avacyn
Declaration in Stone
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Chandra, Flamecaller

David Boyle – (5th-8th Place) – Mono White Equipment

Spells (15)
Declaration in Stone
Stitcher’s Graft
Key to the City
Inventor’s Goggles
Stasis Snare
Always Watching

Creatures (22)
Thraben Inspector
Stone Haven Outfitter
Aerial Responder
Lone Rider
Toolcraft Exemplar
Odric, Lunarch Marshal

Planeswalkers (1)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Lands (22)
22 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Quarantine Field
Stasis Snare
Fragmentize
Blessed Alliance
Skywhaler’s Shot
Make a Stand

Christopher Oake – (5th-8th Place) – Mono Green Energy

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Larger than Life
Deadlock Trap

Creatures (25)
Deathcap Cultivator
Sage of Shaila’s Claim
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Architect of the Untamed
Electrostatic Pummeler
Bristling Hydra

Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Evolving Wilds
14 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Blossoming Defense
Take Down
Deathcap Cultivator
Nature’s Way
Sage of Shaila’s Claim
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
Bristling Hydra
Appetite for the Unnatural
Thriving Rhino

Josh Mulloy- (5th-8th Place) – Grixis Dynavolt Tower

Spells (30)
Dynavolt Tower
Glimmer of Genius
Anticipate
Unlicensed Disintegration
Harnessed Lightning
Galvanic Bombardment
Brutal Expulsion
Void Shatter
Negate

Creatures (4)
Torrential Gearhulk

Lands (26)
Smoldering Marsh
Sunken Hollow
Evolving Wilds
Aether Hub
Wandering Fumarole
Spirebluff Canal
Moutain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Painful Truths
Radiant Flames
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Transgress the Mind
Negate
Summary Dismissal
Weaver of Lightning
Lost Legacy
To the Slaughter