Top 2 Team Decklists
Open Qualifier - Team Trios - Nov 25th,  2017

 

Team Trash Can (1st Place)

 

Adam Benn - Standard - 4-Colour Energy

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Vraska's Contempt

Planeswalkers (3)
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Creatures (21)
Hostage Taker
Scarab God
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Servant of the Conduit
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner

Lands (22)
Forest
Mountain
Island
Aether Hub
Swamp
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Sheltered Thicket
Botanical Sanctum
Blooming Marsh
Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Confiscation Coup
Longtusk Cub
NIssa, Steward of Elements
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Duress
Deathgorge Scavenger

Ryan Prager - Modern - Storm

Spells (37)
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Remand
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Opt
Desperate Ritual
Grapeshot
Past in Flames
Manamorphose
Pyretic Ritual

Creatures (6)
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance

Lands (17)
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Island
Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Shatterstorm
Leyline of Sanctity
Echoing Truth
Wipe Away
Pyroclasm
Merchant Scroll
Pieces of the Puzzle
Empty the Warrens

Ronald Mackenzie - Legacy - Temur Delver

Spells (30)
Lightning Bolt
Ponder
Force of Will
Brainstorm
Stifle
Daze
Spell Snare
Spell Pierce
Forked Bolt
Dismember

Creatures (12)
Delver of Secrets
Nimble Mongoose
Tarmogoyf
True Name Nemesis

Lands (18)
Polluted Delta
Wasteland
Volcanic Island
Tropical Island
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Sideboard (15)
Scavenging Ooze
Sulfuric Vortex
Life from the Loam
Barbarian Ring
Grim Lavamancer
Rough // Tumble
Flusterstorm
Hydroblast
Chill
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Surgical Extraction

Team DQ (2nd Place)

Jacob Cailloux - Modern - Counters Company

Spells (9)
Collected Company
Chord of Calling
Spellskite

Creatures (30)
Rhonas the Indomitable
Devoted Druid
Noble Hierarch
Orzhov Pontiff
Kitchen Finks
Eternal Witness
Duskwatch Recruiter
Birds of Paradise
Walking Ballista
Viscera Seer
Aven Mind Censor
Scavenging Ooze
Vizier of Remedies
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit

Lands (21)
Verdant Catacombs
Razorverge Thicket
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath
Godless Shrine
Overgrown Tomb
Gavony Township
Horizon Canopy
Forest
Plains
Swamp
Sideboard (15)
Voice of Resurgence
Kataki, War's Wage
Anafenza the foremost
Reveillark
Archangel of Thune
Reclamation Sage
Abrupt Decay
Qasali Pridemage
Tidehollow Sculler
Sin Collector
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Spike Feeder
Burrenton Forge Tender
Spellskite
Coursor of Kruphix

Nick Wright - Standard - Temur Energy

Spells (13)
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Lands (22)
Forest
Mountain
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Negate
Disallow
River's Rebuke
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vizier of Many Faces
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Robert Blackmore - Legacy - Grixis Delver

Spells (27)
Forked Bolt
LIghtning Bolt
Gitaxian Probe
Brainstorm
Ponder
Force of Will
Daze
Spell Pierce

Creatures (15)
Young Pyromancer
Delver of Secrets
Deathrite Shaman
True-Name Nemesis
Gurmag Angler

Lands (18)
Misty Rainforest
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Tropical Island
Underground Sea
Volcanic Island
Wasteland
Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Grim Lavamancer
Surgical Extraction
Cabal Therapy
Diabolic Edict
Grafdigger's Cage
Flusterstorm
Red Elemental Blast
Pyroblast
Pithing Needle
Fire Covenant
Winter Orb