Top 8 Decklists
Open Qualifier – Legacy – Mar 25th 2018

Clive Littlejohn – (1st) – Eldrazi Aggro

Spells (19)
Chalice of the Void
Sorcerous Spyglass
Grim Monolith
Trinisphere
Hedron Archive
Thran Dynamo
All is Dust

Planeswalkers (2)
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creatures (14)
Walking Ballista
Thought-Knot Seer
Endbringer
Oblivion Sower
Wurmcoil Engine
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Lands (25)
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Karakas
Eldrazi Temple
Eye of Ugin
Vesuva
Glimmerpost
Cloudpost
Ancient Tomb
City of Traitors

Sideboard (15)
Spatial Contortion
Batterskull
Leyline of the Void
Faerie Macabre
Warping Wail
Crucible of Worlds
Walking Ballista
Ratchet Bomb

Philip Whicher – (2nd) – Grixis Delver

Spells (27)
Force of Will
Daze
Brainstorm
Ponder
Gitaxian Probe
Spell Pierce
LIghtning Bolt
Forked Bolt

Creatures (15)
Delver of Secrets
Deathrite Shaman
Young Pyromancer
Gurmag Angler
True-Name Nemesis

Lands (18)
Flooded Strand
Poluted Delta
Misty Rainforest
Underground Sea
Volcanic Island
Tropical Island
Wasteland
Island

Sideboard (15)
Cabal Therapy
Abrade
Ancient Grudge
Diabolic Edict
Blue Elemental Blast
Pithing Needle
Pyroblast
Surgical Extraction
Marsh Casualties
Flusterstorm

Richard Bissonnette – (3rd-4th) – Storm

Spells (45)
Lotus Petal
Lion Eye Diamond
Dark Ritual
Cabal Therapy
Duress
Dark Petition
Past in Flames
Brainstorm
Ponder
Preordain
Gitaxian Probe
Infernal Tutor
Rain of Filth
Ad Nauseum
Tendrils of Agony
Cabal Ritual

Lands (15)
Polluted Delta
Misty Rainforest
Island
Swamp
Volcanic Island
Underground sea
Bayou
Tropical Island

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Thoughtseize
Surgical Extraction
Abrupt Decay
Xantid Swarm
Hurkyl’s Recall
Chain of Capor
Echoing Truth
Fluster Storm
Empty the Warrens

James Slowikowski – (3rd-4th) – Red

Spells (28)
Chalice of the Void
Chrome Mox
Ensnaring Bridge
Azor’s Gateway
Blood Moon
Blood Sun
Volcanic Fallout
Fiery Confluence

Planeswalkers (4)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (9)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Simian Spirit Guide
Pia and Kiran Nalaar

Lands (19)
City of Traitors
Ancient Tomb
11 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Trinisphere
Sulfur Elemental
Volcanic Fallout
Sorcerous Spyglass
Phyrexian Revoker

Mike Brierley – (5th-8th) – Miracles

Spells (32)
Back to Basics
Brainstorm
Council’s Judgment
Counterspell
Flusterstorm
Force of Will
Path to Exile
Ponder
Portent
Predict
Search for Azcanta
Swords to Plowshares
Terminus

Planeswalkers (3)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Creatures (8)
Monastery Mentor
Snapcaster Mage
Tundra
Windswept Heath

Lands (17)
Flooded Strand
Island
 Plains
Polluted Delta

Sideboard (15)
Containment Priest
Council’s Judgment
Disenchant
Flusterstorm
Kor Firewalker
Rest in Peace
Supreme Verdict
Surgical Extraction
Vendilion Clique

Ben Curran – (5th-8th) – Cawblade

Spells (22)
Lingering Souls
Umezawa’s Jitte
Batterskull
Sword of Fire and Ice
Brainstorm
Ponder
Force of Will
Spell Pierce
Swords to Plowshares

Planeswalkers (2)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Creatures (14)
Deathrite Shaman
Baleful Strix
Stoneforge Mystic
Snapcaster Mage

Lands (22)
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Tundra
Underground Sea
Scrubland
Tropical Island
Snow-covered Island
Snow-covered Plains
Snow-covered Swamp
Wasteland

Sideboard (15)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Supreme Verdict
Crucible of Worlds
Flusterstorm
Council’s Judgment
Hydroblast
Surgical Extraction
Zealous Persecution
Disenchant
Thoughtseize
Containment Priest

James Duncan – (5th-8th) – Death and Taxes

Spells (11)
Aether Vial
Sword of Fire and Ice
Umezawa’s Jitte
Batterskull
Sword to Plowshares

Creatures (26)
Stoneforge Mystic
Mother of Runes
Phyrexian Revoker
Serra Avenger
MIrran Crusader
Palace Jailer
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Flickerwisp
Sanctum Prelate
Recruiter of the Guard

Lands (23)
Horizon Canopy
Wasteland
Rishadan Port
Karakas
Cavern of Souls
10 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Ethersworn Canonist
Sunlance
Disenchant
Sanctum Prelate
Rest In Peace
Path to Exile
Pithing Needle
Leonin Relic Warder
Cataclysm
Containment Priest
Council’s Judgment

Kevin Massicotte – (5th-8th) – Goblins

Spells (9)
Aether Vial
Tarfire
Gempalm Incinerator

Creatures (28)
Goblin Lackey
Goblin Matron
Goblin Warchief
Goblin Ringleader
Siege-Gang Commander
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Tuktuk Scrapper
Wort, Boggart Auntie
Krenko, Mob Boss
Goblin Sharpshooter
Goblin Piledriver
Stingscourger
Mogg War Marshal
Skirk Prospector

Lands (23)
Karakas
Pendelhaven
Auntie’s Hovel
Ghost Quarter
Swamp
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Sulfurous Springs

Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Duress
Extripate
Relic of Progenitus
Grafdigger’s Cage
Earwig Squad
Engineered Plague
Cabal Therapy
Warren Warden