Top 8 Decklists
Open Qualifier – Modern – Mar 24th 2018

Justin Hebert – (1st) – Eldrazi Stompy

Spells (17)
Serum Powder
Eternal Scourge
Dismember
Chalice of the Void
Smuggler’s Copter

Creatures (20)
Eldrazi Mimic
Reality Smasher
Simian Spirit Guide
Thought-Knot Seer
Matter Reshaper

Lands (23)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Gemstone Caverns
Mutavault
Wastes
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter

Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Surgical Extraction
All Is Dust
Spatial Contortion
Gut Shot
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus

Benoit Renaud – (2nd) – Boros Burn

Spells (27)
Lightning Bolt
Rift Bolt
Lava Spike
Searing Blaze
Lightning Helix
Skull Crack
Boros Charm

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Lands (20)
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard (15)
Rest in Peace
Shrine of Burning Rage
Forsake the Worldly
Path to Exile
Runed Halo
Ensnaring Bridge

Mike Brierley – (3rd-4th) – Scapeshift

Spells (22)
Sweltering Suns
Explore
Farseek
Lightning Bolt
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Summoner’s Pact

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (9)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Reclamation Sage

Lands (27)
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Sheltered Thicket
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Crumble to Dust
Engineered Explosives
Gaea’s Revenge
Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
Obstinate Baloth
Wurmcoil Engine
Relic of Progenitus
Thragtusk
Tireless Tracker

Joey Sacino – (3rd-4th) – RUG Waterfall

Spells (20)
Ancestral Vision
Blood Moon
Izzet Charm
Lightning Bolt
Roast
Serum Visions

Planeswalkers (2)
Jace the Mind Sculptor

Creatures (16)
Bloodbraid Elf
Noble Hierarch
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy

Lands (22)
Breeding Pool
Field of Ruin
Forest
Island
Misty Rainforest
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Anger of the Gods
Ceremonious Rejection
Electrolyze
Engineered Explosives
Relic of Progenitus
Spreading Seas
Stormbreath Dragon
Thrun, the Last Troll

Alex Battistelli – (5th-8th) – Tron

Spells (27)
Expedition Map
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Sylvan Scrying
Dismember
Relic of Progenitus
Oblivion Stone
Ancient Stirrings

Planeswalkers (6)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

Creatures (8)
Wurmcoil Engine
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker

Lands (19)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Nature’s Claim
Thought-Knot Seer
Warping Wail
Grafdigger’s Cage
Spatial Contortion
Dismember
Spellskite

Steven Dunkelman – (5th-8th) – Boros Burn

Spells (27)
Lightning Bolt
Boros Charm
Lava Spike
Skullcrack
Rift Bolt
Lightning Helix
Searing Blaze

Creatures (14)
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Stomping Ground
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard (15)
Skullcrack
Searing Blood
Path to Exile
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Stony Silence
Rest in Peace
Kor Firewalker
Relic of Progenitus

Warren Salzman – (5th-8th) – Tooth and Nail

Spells (23)
Utopia Sprawl
Abrupt Decay
Blood Moon
Overgrowth
Garruk Wildspeaker
Primal Command
Tooth and Nail

Creatures (16)
Arbor Elf
Voyaging Satyr
Eternal Witness
Obstinate Baloth
Xenagos, God of Revels
Carnage Tyrant
Primeval Titan
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

Lands (21)
Boseiju, Who Shelters All
Forest
Kessig Wolf Run
Mountain
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Ancient Grudge
 Borborygmos Enraged
Blood Moon
Crumble to Dust
Defense Grid
Display of Dominance
Griselbrand
Hornet Queen
 Madcap Experiment
Platinum Emperion
Relic of Progenitus
Scavenging Ooze

Paul Seguin – (5th-8th) – Tron

Spells (27)
Chromatic Sphere
Ancient Stirring
Sylvan Scrying
Oblivion Stone
Fatal Push
Chromatic Star
Expedition Map

Planeswalkers (6)
Ugin the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated

Creatures (8)
Wurmcoil Engine
Walking Balista
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Emrakul, the Promised End

Lands (19)
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Ghost Quarter
Swamp
Forest
Blooming Marsh

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Relic of Progenitus
Seal of Primordium
Nature’s Claim
Ghost Quarter
Collective Brutality
Dismember
Thought-Knot Seer