Top 4 Decklists
Open Qualifier – Modern – Jun 17th 2017

Steven Dunkelman – (1st) – Naya Burn

Spells (27)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Atarka’s Command
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Thunderous Wrath

Creatures (13)
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Wild Nacatl

Lands (20)
Mountain
Arid Mesa
Copperline Gorge
Sacred Foundry
Bloodstained Mire
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Kor Firewalker
Deflecting Palm
Destructive Revelry
Lightning Helix
Path to Exile
Skullcrack
Searing Blaze
Molten Rain

Mike Brierley – (2nd) – Eldrazi Tron

Spells (16)
All Is Dust
Chalice of the Void
Dismember
Expedition Map
Relic of Progenitus
Mind Stone

Planeswalkers (2)
Karn Liberated

Creatures (18)
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Walking Ballista

Lands (24)
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Basilisk Collar
Grafdigger’s Cage
Hangarback Walker
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Relic of Progenitus
Surgical Extraction
Warping Wail
Wurmcoil Engine

Shawn Chodat – (3rd) – Green/White Tron

Spells (29)
Ancient Stirring
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Path to Exile
Relic of Progenitus
Rest in Peace
Expedition Map
Sylvan Scrying
Oblivion Stone

Planeswalkers (6)
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn, Liberated

Creatures (6)
World Breaker
Wurmcoil Engine
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Lands (19)
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Mine
Forest
Razorverge Thicket
Ghost Quarter
Brushland
Sanctum of Ugin

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Relic of Progenitus
Blessed Alliance
Engineered Explosives
Grafdigger’s Cage
Surgical Extraction
Pithing Needle
Ghost Quarter
Nature’s Claim
Warping Wail

Eric Asselin – (4th) – Abzan Tokens

Spells (31)
Timely Reinforcements
Intangible Virtue
Bitterblossom
Zealous Persecution
Inquisition of Kozilek
Spectral Procession
Path to Exile
Anguished Unmaking
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lingering Souls

Planeswalkers (4)
Sorin, Solemn Visitor
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (3)
Auriok Champion

Lands (23)
Plains
Swamp
Concealed Courtyard
March Flats
Fetid Heath
Westvale Abbey
Windbrisk Heights
Vault of the Archangel
Ghost Quarter
Shambling Vent
Godless Shrine

Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger’s Cage
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Disenchant
Ratchet Bomb
Duress
Aven Mindcensor
Blessed Alliance
Timely Reinforcements
Anguished Unmaking