Top 8 Decklists
WizardTower.com 3K Open Championship – Standard – Jul. 29th, 2017

Joey Hoffer – (1st Place) – Ramunap Red

Spells (10)
Shock
Abrade
Collective Defiance
Incendiary Flow

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (25)
Village Messenger
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage
Hazoret, the Fervent
Earthshaker Khenra
Bomat Courier
Falkenrath Gorger

Lands (23)
14 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunsorched Desert
Sea Gate Wreckage

Sideboard (15)
Collective Defiance
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Chandra’s Defiance
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Kari Zev’s Expertise
Hazoret the Fervent

Andrew Noworaj – (2nd Place) – Temur Energy

Spells (13)
Magma Spray
Attune With Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade

Creatures (26)
Channeler Initiate
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Lands (21)
Forest
Mountain
Island
Lumbering Falls
Boltanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Game Trail
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Manglehorn
Radiant Flames
Life Goes On
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Negate
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Confiscation Coup
Abrade

Phil Samms – (3rd Place) – Mono-Black Zombies

Spells (14)
Fatal Push
Dark Salvation
Grasp of Darkness
Liliana’s Mastery

Creatures (23)
Dread Wanderer
Cryptbreaker
Relentless Dead
Lord of the Accursed
Diregraf Colossus
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Lands (24)
20 Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands
Westvale Abbey

Sideboard (15)
Transgress the Mind
Scrapheap Scrounger
Never // Return
Liliana, the Last Hope
Dispossess
Fatal Push
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Max Carey – (4th Place) – Mardu Vehicles

Spells (14)
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Cultivator’s Caravan
Fatal Push
Cut // Ribbons

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (19)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Thraben Inspector
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Archangel of Avacyn
Glorybringer

Lands (23)
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Spire of Industry
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Canyon Slough
Needle Spires
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Fumigate
Transgress the Mind
Declaration in Stone
Release the Gremlins
Oath of Liliana
Cut // Ribbons
Anguished Unmaking
Sorin, Grim Nemesis
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Tobias Rosman-Simi – (5th Place) – Blue White Monument

Spells (11)
Dusk // Dawn
Metallic rebuke
Oketra’s Monument
Stasis Snare

Creatures (24)
Bygone Bishop
Cloudblazer
Hanweir Militia Captain
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Thraben Inspector

Lands (25)
Plains
Island
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Shefet Dunes

Sideboard (15)
Angel of Sanctions
Fragmentize
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Negate
Cast Out
Declaration in Stone
Angel of Invention

Joey Smith – (6th Place) – Ramunap Red

Spells (12)
Abrade
Collective Defiance
Incendiary Flow
Shock

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Falkenrath Gorger
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Lands (22)
14 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Scavenger Grounds
Sea Gate Wreckage
Blazing Volley
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Akoum Firebird
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Steven Dunkelman – (7th Place) – Mardu Vehicles

Spells (14)
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Aethersphere Harvester
Heart of Kiran

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (18)
Archangel Avacyn
Scrapheap Scrounger
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist

Lands (24)
Plains
Mountain
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fumigate
Painful Truths
Crook of Condemnation
Release the Gremlins
Magma Spray
Anguished Unmaking
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Radiant Flames
God-Pharaoh’s Faithful
Chandra’s Defeat

Cameron Ruether – (8th Place) – Grixis Control

Spells (27)
Disallow
Supreme Will
Essence Scatter
Negate
Magma Spray
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Never // Return
Yahenni’s Expertise

Planeswalkers (3)
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creatures (4)
Torrential Gearhulk

Lands (26)
Swamp
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Choked Estuary
Foreboding Ruins
Wandering Fumarole
Canyon Slough
Fetid Pools

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Magma Spray
Grasp of Darkness
Essence Extraction
To the Slaughter
Kozilek’s Return
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet