Top 4 Decklists
Standard Showdown Main Event – Feb 17th, 2018

Mike Brierley – (1st Place) – Red Deck Wins

Spells (12)
Abrade
Key to the City
Lightning Strike
Shock

Creatures (26)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Glorybringer
Harsh Mentor
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage

Lands (22)
16 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Glorybringer
Harsh Mentor
Key to the City
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Vance’s Blasting Cannons

Benson Lai – (2nd Place) – Red Deck Wins

Spells (11)
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock

Planeswalkers (2)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (24)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Pia Nalaar
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier

Lands (23)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Scavenger Grounds

Benoit Renaud – (3rd Place) – Boros Aggro

Spells (11)
Lightning Strike
Shock
Path of Mettle

Creatures (27)
Bomat Courier
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Fanatical Firebrand
Rigging Runner
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider

Lands (22)
12 Mountain
Plains
Aether Hub
Inspiring Vantage

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat
Vance’s Blasting Cannons
Kari Zev’s Expertise
Scavenger Grounds
Ixalan’s Binding

Donat Dinelle – (4th Place) – Bant Approach

Spells (35)
Approach of the Second Sun
Fumigate
Hour of Promise
Spring // Mind
Baffling End
Cast Out
Gift of Paradise
Ixalan’s Binding
Thaumatic Compass
Essence Scatter
Settle the Wreckage

Lands (25)
Arch of Orazca
Desert of the Indomitable
Forest
Hashep Oasis
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains
Scavenger Grounds
Shefet Dunes
Sunpetal Grove
Woodland Stream

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Negate
Jace’s Defeat
Desert’s Hold
Regal Caracal
Fragmentize