Top 8 Decklists
PPTQ Nashville – Standard Dec 3rd 2016


Cameron Ruether – (1st Place) – Blue White Aggro

Spells (10)
Smuggler’s Copter
Stasis Snare
Immolating Glare

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (22)
Thraben Inspector
Selfless Spirit
Reflector Mage
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Spell Queller
Archangel Avacyn

Lands (24)
Prairie Stream
Port Town
Westvale Abbey
10 Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Blessed Alliance
Declaration in Stone
Bygone Bishop
Fragmentize
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Bruna, the Fading Light
Linvala, the Preserver

Josh Mulloy – (2nd Place) – Blue Black Control

Spells (27)
Grasp of Darkness
Anticipate
Revolutionary Rebuff
Negate
Murder
Essence Extraction
Void Shatter
Ruinous Path
Glimmer of Genius
Summary Dismissal

Planeswalkers (3)
Liliana, the Last Hope
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets

Creatures (4)
Torrential Gearhulk

Lands (26)
Submerged Boneyard
Choked Estuary
Sunken Hollow
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Dead Weight
Negate
Transgress the Mind
Lost Legacy
Essence Extraction
Flaying Tendrills
To the Slaughter
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Summary Dismissal
Ob Nixilis Reignited

Evan Berry – (3rd Place) – Red Blue Colossus

Spells (23)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Deadlock Trap
Cultivator’s Caravan
Hedron Archive
Prophetic Prism
Metalspinner’s Puzzleknot
Harnessed Lighting

Creatures (15)
Metalwork Colossus
Glint-Nest Crane
Foundry Inspector
Elder Deep-Fiend

Lands (23)
Inventor’s Fair
Spirebluff Canal
Sanctum of Ugin
Aether Hub
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
World Breaker
Thought-Knot Seer
Tears of Valakut
Ceremonious Rejection
Negate
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
Incendiary Sabotage

Adam Jutai – (4th Place) – Temur Energy

Spells (12)
Incendiary Flow
Harnessed Lightning
Attune With Aether
Confiscation Coup

Planeswalkers (2)
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets

Creatures (23)
Bristling Hydra
Tireless Tracker
Servant of the Conduit
Verdurous Gearhulk
Whirler Virtuoso
Longtusk Cub
Combustible Gearhulk

Lands (23)
Mountain
Island
Forest
Wandering Fumarole
Evolving Wilds
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Cinder Glade

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Negate
Deadlock Trap
Plummet
Clip Wings
Nissa, Vital Force
Radiant Flames
Ceremonious Rejection

Justin Hebert – (5th Place) – Blue White Aggro

Spells (11)
Stasis Snare
Revolutionary Rebuff
Declaration in Stone
Smuggler’s Copter

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (20)
Reflector Mage
Archangel Avacyn
Thalia, Heretical Healer
Spell Queller
Selfless Spirit
Thraben Inspector

Lands (25)
Westvale Abbey
Prairie Stream
Port Town
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Declaration in Stone
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Linvala, the Preserver
Blessed Alliance
Fragmentize
Negate
Spell Shrivel
Dispel

Alex Battistelli – (6th Place) – Blue White Flash

Spells (14)
Smuggler’s Copter
Always Watching
Revolutionary Rebuff
Declaration in Stone
Revolutionary Rebuff
Stasis Snare

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (19)
Thraben Inspector
Selfless Spirit
Reflector Mage
Spell Queller
Archangel Avacyn

Lands (25)
Westvale Abbey
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Island
10 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Fumigate
Linvala, the Preserver
Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
Spell Shirvel
Always Watching
Summary Dismissal
Declaration in Stone
Bruna, the Fading Light
Gisela, the Broken Blade

Andrew Noworaj – (7th Place) – Black Green Delirium

Spells (18)
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Grapple with the Past
Grasp of Darkness
Transgress the Mind
Murder
Ruinous Path
Vessel of Nasceny

Planeswalkers (4)
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creatures (15)
Grim Flayer
Pilgrim’s Eye
Tireless tracker
Mindwrack Demon
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Noxious Gearhulk
Emrakul, the Promised End

Lands (23)
Swamp
Forest
Hissing Quagmire
Blooming Marsh
Evolving Wilds

Sideboard (15)
Natural State
Tireless Tracker
Deadweight
Transgress the Mind
Pick the Brain
To the Slaughter
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Emrakul, the Promised End

Ethan Morrill – (8th Place) – Blue White Aggro

Spells (11)
Declaration in Stone
Smuggler’s Copter
Stasis Snare
Revolutionary Rebuff

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

creatures (16)
Thraben Inspector
Selfless Spirit
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Reflector Mage
Archangel Avacyn

Lands (25)
Prairie Stream
Port Town
Island
Plains
Westvale Abbey

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Declaration in Stone
Blessed Alliance
Bruna, the Fading Light
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Linvala, the Preserver
Summary Dismissal
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Always Watching
Void Shatter