Top 8 Decklists
Player’s Championship – Standard Dec 10th 2016


Adam Benn – (1st Place) – Black Green Delirium

Spells (19)
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Vessel of Nascency
Grapple with the Past
Grasp of Darkness
Transgress the Mind
Ruinous Path
Murder

Planeswalkers (4)
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creatures (14)
Grim Flayer
Pilgrim’s Eye
Tireless Tracker
Mindwrack Demon
Ishkana, Grafwidow
Noxious Gearhulk
Emrakul, the Promised End

Lands (23)
Forest
Swamp
Evolving Wilds
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire

Sideboard (15)
Natural State
Tireless Tracker
Appetite for the Unnatural
Transgress the Mind
Pick the Brain
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Deadweight
To the Slaughter
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Emrakul, the Promised End

Phil Samms – (2nd Place) – BEEP BEEP

Spells (14)
Harnessed Lightning
Smuggler’s Copter
Cultivator’s Caravan
Unlicensed Disintegration

Planeswalkers (2)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (22)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Thraben Inspector
Invetor’s Apprentice
Veteran Motorist
Scrapheap Scrounger
Thalia, Heretic Cathar

Lands (22)
Mountain
Plains
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Aether Hub
Smoldering Marsh

Sideboard (15)
Galvanic Bombardment
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Declaration in Stone
Fragmentize
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Key to the City

Michael Kalli – (3rd Place) – Bant Aetherworks

Spells (21)
Attune with Aether
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
Glassblower’s Puzzleknot
Aetherworks Marvel
Descend upon the Sinful
Negate

Planeswalkers (3)
Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Nissa, Vital Force

Creatures (13)
Servant of the Conduit
Spell Queller
Emrakul, the Promised End
Ulamog, the Ceasless Hunger

Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Evolving Wilds
Botanical Sanctum
Prairie Stream
Forest
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Longtusk Cub
Tireless Tracker
Plummet
Ceremonious Rejection
Fumigate
Negate

Chris Boles – (4th Place) – Stormwolf

Spells (16)
Harnessed Lightning
Blossoming Defense
Attune with Aether
Confront the Unknown

Planeswalker (1)
Arlinn Kord

Creatures (20)
Zada, Hedron Grinder
Mirrorwing Dragon
Servant of the Conduit
Ulvenwald Captive
Tireless Tracker
Silverfur Partisan

Lands (20)
Cinder Glade
Game Trail
Aether hub
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Expedite
Appetite for the Unnatural
Natural State
Glavanic Bombardment
Clip Wings

Steven Dunkelman – (5th Place) – Black Red Aggro

Spells (17)
Fiery Temper
key to the City
Smuggler’s Copter
Lightning Axe
Unlicensed Disintegration

Creatures (20)
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Bloodhall Priest
Inventor’s Apprentice
Pia Nalaar

Lands (23)
10 Mountain
Swamp
Foreboding Ruins
Smoldering Marsh

Sideboard (15)
key to the City
Goblin Dark-Dwellers
Galvanic Bombardment
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Goldnight Castigator
Lost Legacy
Transgress the Mind

Dave Young – (6th Place) – Green Black Delirium

Spells (18)
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Murder
Grasp of Darkness
Vessel of Nascency
Grapple with the Past
Ruinous Path
Transgress the Mind

Planeswalkers (3)
Liliana, the Last Hope

Creatures (16)
Tireless Tracker
Mindwrack Demon
Pilgrim’s Eye
Grim Flayer
Ishkana, Grafwidow
Noxious Gearhulk
Emrakul, the Promised End
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Lands (24)
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Forest
Swamp
Evolving Wilds

Sideboard (15)
Deadweight
Flaying Tendrils
Natural State
To the Slaughter
Appetite for the Unnatural
Transgress the Mind
Distended Mindbender
Pick the Brain
Ob Nixilis Reignited

Cameron Ruether – (7th Place) – Blue White Flash

Spells (10)
Smuggler’s Copter
Stasis Snare
Immolating Glare

Planeswalkers (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Creatures (22)
Thraben Inspector
Selfless Spirit
Reflector Mage
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Archangel Avacyn
Spell Queller

Lands (24)
Prairie Stream
Port Town
Westvale Abbey
10 Plains
Island

Joey Hoffer – (8th Place) – Naya Aetherworks

Spells (22)
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Harnessed Lightning
Vessel of Nascency
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
Attune With Aether
Aetherworks Marvel

Planeswalkers (5)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger

Creatures (13)
Emrakul, the Promised End
Servant of the Conduit
Sigarda, Heron’s Grace
Ulamog, Ceasless Hunger
Ishkana, Grafwidow

Lands (20)
Plains
Mountain
Evolving Wilds
Game Trail
Aether Hub
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Tears of Valakut
Nissa, Vital Force
Kozilek’s Return
World Breaker
Tireless Tracker
Natural State
Sigarda, Heron’s Grace