Top 4 Decklists
Open Qualifier – Legacy – Dec 23rd, 2017

Andrew Noworaj – (1st Place) – Esper Stoneblade

Spells (21)
Spell Pierce
Ponder
Brainstorm
Thoughtseize
Swords to Plowshares
Council’s Judgment
Force of Will
Batterskull
Umezawa’s Jitte

Planeswalkers (3)
Liliana of the Veil
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Creatures (14)
Deathrite Shaman
Stoneforge Mystic
Snapcaster Mage
True-Name Nemesis

Lands (22)
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Marsh Flats
Swamp
Island
Plains
Underground Sea
Tundra
Scrubland
Bayou
Tropical Island
Karakas

Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Council’s Judgment
Path to Exile
Supreme Verdict
Zealous Persecution
Snapcaster Mage
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Surgical Extraction
Flusterstorm
Abrupt Decay

Greg Makuch – (2nd Place) – Big Red

Spells (23)
Chalice of the Void
Chrome Mox
Sorcerous Spyglass
Blood Moon
Ensnaring Bridge
Trinisphere
Fiery Confluence

Planeswalkers (4)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Creatures (15)
Goblin Rabblemaster
Magus of the Moon
Simian Spirit Guide
Hazoret the Fervent
Quicksmith Rebel

Lands (18)
Ancient Tomb
City of Traitors
10 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Null Rod
Sorcerous Spyglass
Kozilek’s Return
Tormod’s Crypt
Trinisphere
Volcanic Fallout
Boil
Koth of the Hammer
Leyline of the Void

Mike Gouthro – (3rd Place) – WUR

Spells (29)
Brainstorm
Ponder
Force of Will
Swords to Plowshares
Council’s Judgment
Counterspell
Flusterstorm
Spell Pierce
Supreme Verdict
Engineered Explosives
Humility
Search for Azcanta

Planeswalkers (6)
Elspeth, Knight Errant
Gideon of the Trials
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Lands (22)
Arid Mesa
Island
Mountain
Plains
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Karakas
Mystic Gale
Tundra
Volcanic

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Enlightened
Rest in Peace
Wear//Tear
Pyroclasm
Leyline of Sanctity
Blood Moon

Joel MacNeil – (4th Place) – Pyro Burn

Spells (28)
Price of Progress
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Chain Lightning
Searing Blaze
Fire Blast
Pyrokinesis
Rift Bolt

Creatures (14)
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Young Pyromancer
Grim Lavamancer

Lands (18)
Taiga
Snow Covered Mountain
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Arid Mesa

Sideboard (15)
Red Elemental Blast
Pyroblast
Destructive Revelry
Sudden Shock
Sulfuric Vortex
Bloodmoon
Tormod’s Crypt
Grafdiggers Cage
Surgical Extraction